Please read the Knock-out Terms of Competition and arrange ties to be played by the end of play of the final day of each round.

Winner:

1st Round
by 31st October 2021
42nd Round
by  28th November 2021
3rd Round
by 9th January 2022
Quarter Final by 6th February 2022 Semi-Final
by 6th March 2022
Final
by 3rd April 2022
Jan Thomson (Turnhouse) & Frances Kerr (Turnhouse)
Fiona Findlay (Lochend) & Mandy Mcbain (Lochend)
Hazel Deerness (Harburn) & Dorothy Wilson (Harburn)
Vikki Melville (Bruntsfield Links ) & Jacqui Baggaley (Bruntsfield Links )
Liz Calder (Turnhouse) & Anne Hanson (Turnhouse )
Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe) & Sheila Stuart (Turnhouse )
Kay Cuthbertson (Liberton) & Lynn Cranston (Liberton)
Sheena Henderson (Mortonhall) & Kirsteen Conway (Mortonhall ) Sheena Henderson (Mortonhall) & Kirsteen Conway (Mortonhall )
Helen Maxwell (Ravelston) & Katy Lessells (Ravelston )
Hilary Anderson (Craigmillar Park) & Anita Flight (Craigmillar Park)
Sophie Ross (Ratho Park ) & Vicky Sproule (Ratho Park )
Fiona Robertson (Newbattle) & Barbara Hamilton (Newbattle )
Karen Craig (Prestonfield) & Liz Robertson (Prestonfield)
Yvonne Blyth (Prestonfield) & Corinne Blyth (Prestonfield)
Lisa Macpherson (Turnhouse) & Laura Gemmell (Turnhouse)
Helen Martin (Kingsknowe) & Jackie Stewart (Kingsknowe)
Cecilia Macintyre (Craigmillar Park) & Carol Clark (Craigmillar Park
Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) & Moira Cunningham (Newbattle) Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) & Moira Cunningham (Newbattle)
Gillian Glen (Craigmillar Park) & Janet Hamblin (Craigmillar Park )
Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) & Susan Stephen (Murrayfield )
Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) & Denise Turnbull (Kingsknowe)
Charlotte Wighton (Turnhouse) & Yvonne Wilson (Turnhouse)
Jean Inglis (Murrayfield ) & Jane Bruce (Murrayfield )
Alison Maillardet-O’Neill (Kingsknowe) & Fiona Jackson (Kingsknowe)
Janet Hardie (Harburn) & Elaine Wilson (Harburn)
Audrey Naden (Kingsknowe) & Karen Darragh (Royal Musselburgh) Catriona Duncan (Merchants) & Susana Crawford (Merchants)
Catriona Duncan (Merchants) & Susana Crawford (Merchants)
Frances Douglas (Ravelston) & Shona Morland (Ravelston) Frances Douglas (Ravelston) & Shona Morland (Ravelston)
Hilary Wallace (Newbattle) & Margaret Hobbins (Newbattle)
Tammy Haycock (Deer Park) & Fiona Wait (Deer Park) Isobel Halliday (Merchants) & Marian Duff (Merchants)
Isobel Halliday (Merchants) & Marian Duff (Merchants)
Maureen Mackay (Kingsknowe) & Janet Glen (Kingsknowe)
Anne (Elizabeth) Leslie (Merchants) & Sylvia Cooke (Merchants)
Angela Hughes (Kingsknowe) & Caroline Mansley (Bruntsfield Links)
Moira Poyser (Merchants) & Patricia Smith (Merchants)
Ah Nya Plant (Ratho Park) & Jeanette Millar (Ratho Park) Gail Corbett (Merchants) & Margaret Clark (Merchants )
Gail Corbett (Merchants) & Margaret Clark (Merchants )
Fiona Tyrrell (Craigmillar Park) & Sandra Kempston (Craigmillar Park )
Sheila McEwan (Harburn) & Linda Boyle (Harburn)
Sara Buchanan (Bruntsfield Links ) & Carolyne Hair (Bruntsfield Links)
Letty Mackinnon (Kingsknowe) & Jacky Burnett (Broomieknowe)
Ailsa Cackett (Broomieknowe) & Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe)
Jane Crispin (Ravelston) & Pat Horn (Ravelston)
Kate Fulton (Merchants) & Jill Acheson (Merchants)
Margaret Alexander (Baberton) & Muriel Gilligan (Swanston)
Avril Auchterlonie (Craigmillar Park) & Rosemary Henaughen (Ravelston)
Elaine Moffat (Merchants) & Jane Dewar (Merchants)
Gail Joughin (Comiston Ladies) & Janet Reid Thomas (Mortonhall)
Julie Robb (Baberton) & Catherine Wilkie (Baberton
Freya Constable (Prestonfield) & Megan Fallon (Prestonfield)
Ray Lynch (Murrayfield) & Lynn Wilson (Murrayfield)
Coleen Derighetti (Lochend) & Jaci Moriarty (Lochend)
Anne Wheelhouse (Ratho Park) & Alison Robertson (Ratho Park)
Helen Ross (Turnhouse) & Maggie Pringle (Turnhouse) Helen Ross (Turnhouse) & Maggie Pringle (Turnhouse)
Katrina McKinlay (Ratho Park) & Amanda Liddell (Ratho Park)
Christine Clarke (Deer Park) & Ann Brown (Deer Park)
Gillian Carter (Broomieknowe) & Claire Barnish (Broomieknowe)
Janette Reid (Prestonfield) & Elizabeth Taylor (Prestonfield)
Adrienne Turner (Baberton) & Laura Reekie (Baberton)
Winter Foursomes Draw