Please refer to the Knockout Terms

All ties must be played on or before the end date of each round, extensions will only be granted in exceptional circumstances.

Winner:

1st Round by 30th October 2nd Round by 27th November 3rd Round by 8th January Qtr Final by 5th February Semi Final by 5th March Final by 2nd April
Alison Maillardet O’Neill (Kingsknowe) & Fiona Jackson (Kingsknowe) Alison Maillardet O’Neill (Kingsknowe) & Fiona Jackson (Kingsknowe)
Fiona Neave (Baberton) & Gilly Corstorphine (Baberton)
Carol Syme (Prestonfield) & Carole Downie (Prestonfield)  Moira Poyser (Merchants) & Patricia Smith (Merchants)
Moira Poyser (Merchants) & Patricia Smith (Merchants) 
Ray Lynch (Murrayfield) & Lynn Wilson (Murrayfield)  Gail Corbett (Merchants) & Lynda Black (Merchants)
Maxine Nicholson (Prestonfield) & Barbara McQuillan (Prestonfield)  Gail Corbett (Merchants) & Lynda Black (Merchants)
Gail Corbett (Merchants) & Lynda Black (Merchants) 
Yvonne Wilson (Turnhouse) & Charlotte Wighton (Turnhouse)  Yvonne Wilson (Turnhouse) & Charlotte Wighton (Turnhouse)  Una Fleming (Merchants) & Karen Playfair (Merchants)
Fiona Robertson (Newbattle) & Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) 
Una Fleming (Merchants) & Karen Playfair (Merchants)  Una Fleming (Merchants) & Karen Playfair (Merchants)
Gillian Glen (Craigmillar Park) & Janet Hamblin (Craigmillar Park) 
Angela Hughes (Kingsknowe) & Janet Glen (Kingsknowe) Angela Hughes (Kingsknowe) & Janet Glen (Kingsknowe) Kirsty Maclachlan (Merchants) & Elizabeth Murray (Merchants)
Alison Baxter (Liberton) & Maureen Cockburn (Liberton)
Kirsty Maclachlan (Merchants) & Elizabeth Murray (Merchants) Kirsty Maclachlan (Merchants) & Elizabeth Murray (Merchants)
Sal Shepherd (Craigmillar Park) & Frances McFadzean (Craigmillar Park)
Katy Lessells (Ravelston) & Helen Maxwell (Ravelston) Marion Fry (Ravelston) & Janice Duguid (Ravelston) Isla McCrone (Turnhouse) & Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe)
Marion Fry (Ravelston) & Janice Duguid (Ravelston)
Isla McCrone (Turnhouse) & Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe) Isla McCrone (Turnhouse) & Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe)
Fiona Findlay (Lochend) & Mandy McBain (Lochend)
Patricia Meikle (Lochend) & Vivien Mitchell (Lochend) Maureen Joyce (Turnhouse) & Brenda Bell (Turnhouse) Maureen Joyce (Turnhouse) & Brenda Bell (Turnhouse)
Maureen Joyce (Turnhouse) & Brenda Bell (Turnhouse)
Fiona Fraser (Ravelston) & Elizabeth Findlay (Ravelston ) Fiona Fraser (Ravelston) & Elizabeth Findlay (Ravelston )
Susana Crawford (Merchants) & Jill Acheson (Merchants )
Margaret Alexander (Baberton) & Muriel Gilligan (Swanston) Janet Hardie (Harburn) & Elaine Wilson (Harburn) Catherine Wilkie (Baberton ) & Julie Robb (Baberton)
Janet Hardie (Harburn) & Elaine Wilson (Harburn)
Catherine Wilkie (Baberton ) & Julie Robb (Baberton) Catherine Wilkie (Baberton ) & Julie Robb (Baberton)
Sara Buchanan (Bruntsfield Links) & Carolyne Hair (Bruntsfield)
Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) & Denise Turnbull (Kingsknowe) Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) & Denise Turnbull (Kingsknowe) Sandra Hennessy (Broomieknowe) & Caroline McIntosh (Broomieknowe)
Cecilia Macintyre (Craigmillar Park) & Carol Clark (Craigmillar Park)
Sandra Hennessy (Broomieknowe) & Caroline McIntosh (Broomieknowe) Sandra Hennessy (Broomieknowe) & Caroline McIntosh (Broomieknowe)
Yvonne Blyth (Prestonfield) & Corinne Blyth (Prestonfield)
Jane Bruce (Murrayfield) & Jean Inglis (Murrayfield) Jane Bruce (Murrayfield) & Jean Inglis (Murrayfield) Frances Douglas (Ravelston) & Shona Morland (Ravelston)
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) & Ailsa Cackett (Broomieknowe)
Sheena Henderson (Mortonhall) & Kirsteen Conway (Mortonhall) Frances Douglas (Ravelston) & Shona Morland (Ravelston)
Frances Douglas (Ravelston) & Shona Morland (Ravelston)
Elizabeth Taylor (Prestonfield) & Janette Reid (Prestonfield) Elizabeth Taylor (Prestonfield) & Janette Reid (Prestonfield) Elizabeth Taylor (Prestonfield) & Janette Reid (Prestonfield)
Caroline Mansley (Bruntsfield) & Jacqui Baggaley (Bruntsfield Links)
Maggie Pringle (Turnhouse) & Helen Ross (Turnhouse) Maggie Pringle (Turnhouse) & Helen Ross (Turnhouse)
Anita Flight (Craigmillar Park) & Norma Wilson (Craigmillar Park)
Susan Stephen (Murrayfield) & Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) Susan Stephen (Murrayfield) & Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) Helen Martin (Kingsknowe) & Jackie Stewart (Kingsknowe)
Anne Wheelhouse (Ratho Park) & Lynne McIntosh (Ratho Park)
Catherine Hazel Johnson (Newbattle) & Leslie Hunter (Newbattle) Helen Martin (Kingsknowe) & Jackie Stewart (Kingsknowe)
Helen Martin (Kingsknowe) & Jackie Stewart (Kingsknowe)
Susan Randall (Turnhouse) & Diane Moncrieff (Lochend) Lynn Greenshields (Liberton ) & Mary Wilson (Liberton) Lynn Greenshields (Liberton ) & Mary Wilson (Liberton)
Lynn Greenshields (Liberton ) & Mary Wilson (Liberton)
Katrina McKinlay (Ratho Park) & Amanda Liddell (Ratho Park) Katrina McKinlay (Ratho Park) & Amanda Liddell (Ratho Park)
Lorna Hay Smith (Murrayfield) & Sally McIntosh (Murrayfield)
Elaine Moffat (Merchants) & Jane Dewar (Merchants) Elaine Moffat (Merchants) & Jane Dewar (Merchants) Sophie Ross (Ratho Park ) & Vicky Sproule (Ratho Park)
Marie Swainson (Craigmillar Park) & Laura Flint (CraigmillarPark)
Sophie Ross (Ratho Park ) & Vicky Sproule (Ratho Park) Sophie Ross (Ratho Park ) & Vicky Sproule (Ratho Park)
Lynn Cranston (Liberton) & Kay Cuthbertson (Liberton)
Liz Calder (Turnhouse) & Anne Hanson (Turnhouse) Stephanie Sutherland (Liberton) & Jill McLean (Liberton) Rosemary Henaughen (Ravelston) & Avril Auchterlonie (Craigmiller Park)
Stephanie Sutherland (Liberton) & Jill McLean (Liberton)
Fiona Tyrrell (Craigmillar Park) & Sandra Kempston (Craigmillar Park)  Rosemary Henaughen (Ravelston) & Avril Auchterlonie (Craigmiller Park)
Rosemary Henaughen (Ravelston) & Avril Auchterlonie (Craigmiller Park)