The Winter Foursomes draw is available from the link below.  All ties are to be played by the dates shown, subject to government COVID-19 regulations.

Please follow the COVID-19 guidance as follows Covid19 winter foursomes notice

Rules for the competition are available by using the following link Knock Out Terms

Please send results via email to secretary@mclga.com

Winner:

1st Round
by 15th November 2020
2nd Round
by  31st December 2020
3rd Round
by 31st January 2021
Quarter Final by  28th February 2021 Semi-Final
by 28th March 2021
Final
by 25th April 2021
Elizabeth Findlay (Ravelston) & Fiona Fraser (Ravelston)
Caroline Clark (Craigmillar Park) & Celia MacIntyre (Craigmillar Park)
Ray Lynch (Murrayfield) & Lynn Wilson (Murrayfield)
Mari Pollock (Craigmillar Park) & Margaret Allen (Gullane)
Lesley Machan (Mortonhall) & Pauline Walker (Mortonhall)
Barbara Hamilton (Newbattle) & Lisa Kilpatrick (Deer Park)
Janet Hardie (Harburn) & Elain Wilson (Harburn)
Hilary Anderson (Craigmillar Park) & Anita Flight (Craigmillar Park) Jaci Moriarity (Lochend) & Coleen Derighetti (Lochend)
Jaci Moriarity (Lochend) & Coleen Derighetti (Lochend)
Liz Calder (Turnhouse) & Anne Hanson (Turnhouse) Liz Calder (Turnhouse) & Anne Hanson (Turnhouse)
Lis Daly (Glencorse) & Maureen Stewart (Glencorse)
Margaret Fergusson (Murrayfield) & Rosie Dennis (Murrayfield)
Sophie Ross (Ratho Park) & Vicki Sproule (Ratho Park)
Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe) & Sheila Stuart (Turnhouse) Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe) & Sheila Stuart (Turnhouse)
Margaret Alexander (Baberton) & Muriel Gilligan (Swanston)
Fiona Smith (Harburn) & Dorothy Wilson (Harburn)
Rosemarie Henaughan (Ravelston) & Avril Auchterlonie (Craigmillar Park)
Norma Richmond (Murrayfield) & Fiona Ford (Murrayfield) Norma Richmond (Murrayfield) & Fiona Ford (Murrayfield)
Lisa Macpherson (Turnhouse) & Laura Gemmell (Turnhouse)
Letty MacKinnon (Kingsknowe) & Jacky Burnett (Broomieknowe)
Anne Wheelhouse (Ratho Park) & Alison Robertson (Ratho Park)
Barbara Duguid (Ravelston) & Pat Forsyth (Ravelston)
Eileen Stevenson (Turnhouse) & Melanie Newnam (Turnhouse)
Angela Hughes (Kingsknowe) & Caroline Mansley (Bruntsfield Links)
Angela Houston (Murrayfield) & Vicki Cullen (Murrayfield)
Frances Douglas (Ravelston) & Shona Morland (Ravelston)
Louise Campbell (Murrayfiled) & Susan Stephenson (Murrayfield)
Linda Boyle (Harburn) & Sheila McEwan (Harburn)
Susan Randall (Carrickvale) & Diane Moncrieff (Lochend
Helen Maxwell (Ravelston) & Katy Lessells (Ravelston)
Louise Angus (Ratho Park) & Ah Nya Plant (Ratho Park)
Mandy Dougall (Crail) & Fiona Thorburn (Baberton)
Tammy Haycock (Deer Park) & Fiona Wait (Deer Park)
Jane Bruce (Murrayfield) & Jean Inglis (Murrayfield)
Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) & Denise Turnbull (Kingsknowe)
Kate Fulton (Merchants) & Jill Aichison (Merchants)
Elizabeth Anderson (Swanston) & Andrea Johnstone (Swanston)
Laura Reekie (Baberton) & Adrienne Turner (Baberton)
Sandra Hennessy (Broomieknowe) & Caroline McIntosh (Broomieknowe)
Helen Ross (Turnhouse) & Maggie Pringle (Turnhouse)
Moira Howie (Mortonhall) & Violet Blair (Mortonhall)
Jennifer Dick (Turnhouse) & Isla McCrone (Turnhouse)
Jane Dewar (Merchants) & Elaine Moffat (Merchants)
Sheena Henderson (Mortonhall) & Kirsteen Conway (Mortonhall)
Yvonne Wilson (Turnhouse) & Sharon Macpherson (Baberton)
Gilly Glen (Craigmillar Park) & Ruth Wilkojc (Craigmillar Park)
Fiona Findlay (Lochend) & Mandy McBain (Lochend)
Christine Clarke (Deer Park) & Annette Sutherland (Deer Park)
Moira Poyser (Merchants) & Susanna Crawford (Merchants)
Alison Maillardet-O’Neill (Kingsknowe) & Fiona Jackson (Kingsknowe)
Helen Martin (Kingsknowe) & Jackie Stewart (Kingsknowe)
Denise Mitchell (Murrayfield) & Sally McIntosh
Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) & Fiona Robertson (Newbattle)
Jane Crispin (Ravelston) & Pat Horn (Ravelston)
Winter Foursomes Draw 2020