Please adhere to the current COVID-19 regulations as set out by the Scottish Government at the time of your tie.

To be played off full WHS Course handicap difference.

Please refer to ‘MCLGA Knock-Out Competitions’ for the full set of rules for the Hole and Hole. This is in the Competitions tab of the web site.

Please send your results to the secretary@mclga.com

1st Round by 23rd May 2021 2nd Round by 20th June 2021 3rd Round by 18th July 2021 Quarter-Final 15th August 2021 Semi-Final 12th Sept 2021 Final 10th Oct 2021
Amanda Larter (Kingsknowe ) Amanda Larter (Kingsknowe) Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) Ailsa Cackett (Broomieknowe)
Gail Joughin (Comiston Ladies)
Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe)
Lindsay White (Prestonfield)
Fiona Robertson (Newbattle) Fiona Robertson (Newbattle) Fiona Robertson (Newbattle)
Morag Wardrop (Turnhouse) Mairi Pollock (Craigmillar Park)
Mairi Pollock (Craigmillar Park)
Gillian Carter (Broomieknowe) Gillian Carter (Broomieknowe) Liz Calder (Turnhouse)
Norma Hogg (Merchants)
Liz Calder (Turnhouse) Liz Calder (Turnhouse)
Sally McIntosh (Murrayfield)
Alison Maillardet-O’Neill (Kingsknowe) Jean Inglis (Murrayfield ) Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) Louise Campbell

(Murrayfield)

Ailsa Cackett (Broomieknowe)
Jean Inglis (Murrayfield )
Yvonne Blyth (Prestonfield) Louise Campbell (Murrayfield)
Louise Campbell (Murrayfield)
Fiona Findlay (Lochend) Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) Sandra Stanton

(Broomieknowe)

Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe)
Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe) Louise Fraser (Kingsknowe)
Elizabeth Taylor (Prestonfield)
Gillian Glen (Craigmillar Park) Sarah Ledingham (Gullane) Sarah Ledingham (Gullane) Ailsa Cackett (Broomieknowe)
Sarah Ledingham (Gullane)
Karina Matson (Pumpherston) Karina Matson (Pumpherston)
Caroline Steedman (Murrayfield)
Ailsa Cackett (Broomieknowe) Ailsa Cackett (Broomieknowe) Ailsa Cackett (Broomieknowe)
Margaret Anderson (Craigmillar Park)
Barbara Duguid (Ravelston) Barbara Duguid (Ravelston)
Ann Brown (Deer Park)
Meg Laidler (Harburn) Meg Laidler (Harburn) Meg Laidler (Harburn) Catherine Wilkie (Baberton) Julie Robb (Baberton) Julie Robb (Baberton)
Gill Petrie (Kingsknowe)
Caroline Mansley (Bruntsfield) Caroline Mansley (Bruntsfield)
Sandra Ashurst (Murrayfield)
Norma Richmond (Murrayfield) Norma Richmond (Murrayfield) Catherine Wilkie (Baberton)
Anne Hanson (Turnhouse)
Monica Boyle (Kingsknowe) Catherine Wilkie (Baberton)
Catherine Wilkie (Baberton)
Letty Mackinnon (Kingsknowe) Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) Jane Macdonald (Merchants) Julie Robb (Baberton)
Lorna Lettice (Newbattle)
Cecilia Macintyre (Craigmillar Park) Jane Macdonald (Merchants)
Jane Macdonald (Merchants)
Una Fleming (Merchants) Una Fleming (Merchants) Julie Robb (Baberton)
Eileen Stevenson (Turnhouse)
Julie Robb (Baberton) Julie Robb (Baberton)
Helen Ross (Turnhouse)
Susan Randall (Carrickvale) Susan Randall (Carrickvale) Susan Randall (Carrickvale) Susan Randall (Carrickvale) Denise Mitchell (Murrayfield)
Angela Hughes (Kingsknowe)
Mandy Dougal (Crail)
Fiona Jackson-Smith (Kingsknowe) Fiona Jackson-Smith (Kingsknowe) Fiona Jackson-Smith (Kingsknowe)
Sandra Kempston (Craigmillar Park)
Isla MCcrone (Turnhouse)
Anne (Elizabeth) Leslie (Merchants) Anne (Elizabeth) Leslie (Merchants) Denise Mitchell (Murrayfield)
Mari Deans (Murrayfield)
Sal Shepherd (Craigmillar Park) Denise Mitchell (Murrayfield)
Denise Mitchell (Murrayfield)
Summer Hole & Hole 2021 – Silver Draw