To be played of full handicap difference.
Please refer to ‘MCLGA Knock-Out Competitions’ for the full set of rules for the Hole and Hole. This is in the Competitions tab of the web site.
Please send your results to the secretary@mclga.com
Winner: Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe)
Preliminary Round by 30th April 2018 | 1st Round by 28th May 2018 | 2nd Round by 25th June 2018 |
3rd Round by 23rd July |
4th Round by 20th August 2018 | Semi-Final by 17th September 2018 | Final by 8th October 2018 |
Kay Wright (Mortonhall) |
Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) |
Mari Deans (Murrayfield) |
Mari Deans (Murrayfield) |
Jill Acheson (Merchants) | Janet Reid Thomas (Mortonhall) |
Janet Reid Thomas (Mortonhall) |
Elaine Lumsden (Kingsknowe) |
||||||
Mari Deans (Murrayfield) |
Mari Deans (Murrayfield) |
|||||
Morag Wardrop (Turnhouse) |
||||||
Shelia Keith (Liberton) |
Mandy Charters (Mortonhall) |
Pat Horn (Ravelston) |
||||
Mandy Charters (Mortonhall) |
||||||
Rita Dee (Kingsknowe) |
Pat Horn (Ravelston) |
|||||
Pat Horn (Ravelston) |
||||||
Helen Ross (Turnhouse) |
Jill Acheson (Merchants) |
Jill Acheson (Merchants) |
Jill Acheson (Merchants) |
|||
Jill Acheson (Merchants) |
||||||
Marian Duff (Merchants) |
Ray Lynch (Murrayfield) |
|||||
Ray Lynch (Murrayfield) |
||||||
Eileen Stevenson (Turnhouse) |
Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) |
Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) |
||||
Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) |
||||||
Viv Mitchell (Lochend) |
Viv Mitchell (Lochend) |
|||||
Vicky Cullen (Murrayfield) |
||||||
Sally McIntosh (Murrayfield) |
Sally McIntosh (Murrayfield) |
Janet Reid Thomas (Mortonhall) |
Janet Reid Thomas (Mortonhall) |
Janet Reid Thomas (Mortonhall) |
||
Jane Hannam (Mortonhall) |
||||||
Helen Holton (Murrayfield) |
Janet Reid Thomas (Mortonhall) |
|||||
Janet Reid Thomas (Mortonhall) |
||||||
Elsa Todd (Prestonfield) |
Letty MacKinnon (Kingsknowe) |
Claire Barnish (Broomieknowe) |
||||
Letty MacKinnon (Kingsknowe) |
||||||
Angela Hughes (Ratho Park) |
Claire Barnish
(Broomieknowe) |
|||||
Claire Barnish (Broomieknowe) |
||||||
Mandy Dougal (Baberton) |
Norma Hogg (Merchants) |
Norma Hogg (Merchants) |
Norma Hogg (Merchants) |
|||
Norma Hogg (Merchants) |
||||||
Norma Richmond (Murrayfield) |
||||||
Vicky Sproule (Ratho Park) |
Vicky Sproule (Ratho Park) |
|||||
Mairi Pollock (Craigmillar Park) |
||||||
Marion Glauch (Mortonhall) |
Marion Glauch (Mortonhall) |
Marion Glauch (Mortonhall) |
Liz Cargill (Ratho Park) |
Liz Cargill (Ratho Park) |
||
Susan Gardiner (Ravelston |
||||||
Catherine Wilkie (Baberton) |
Catherine Wilkie (Baberton) |
|||||
Pat Forsyth (Ravelston) |
||||||
Liz Cargill (Ratho Park) |
Liz Cargill (Ratho Park) |
Liz Cargill (Ratho Park) |
||||
Yvonne Blyth (Prestonfield) |
||||||
Janet Collin (Liberton) |
Helen Keith (Baberton) |
|||||
Helen Keith (Baberton) |
||||||
Jane MacDonald (Merchants) |
Jane MacDonald (Merchants) |
Jane MacDonald (Merchants) |
Jane MacDonald (Merchants) | |||
Laura Reekie (Baberton) |
||||||
Rachel Steedman (Murrayfield) |
Jean Bryden (Dundas Parks) |
|||||
Jean Bryden (Dundas Parks) |
||||||
Jaci Moriarty (Lochend) |
Jaci Moriarty (Lochend) |
Jaci Moriarty (Lochend) | ||||
Elizabeth Taylor (Prestonfield) |
||||||
Susan Randall (Carrickvale) |
Anne Leslie (Merchants) |
|||||
Anne Leslie (Merchants) |
||||||
Celia Macintyre (Craigmillar Park) |
Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) | Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) | Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) | Jane Neville (Murrayfield) |
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) |
|
Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) |
||||||
Caroline Steedman (Murrayfield) |
Sarah Ledingham (Comiston Ladies) |
|||||
Sarah Ledingham (Comiston Ladies) |
||||||
Isobel Halliday (Merchants) |
Jane Bruce (Murrayfield) |
Amanda Larter (Prestonfield) |
||||
Jane Bruce (Murrayfield) |
||||||
Amanda Larter (Prestonfield) |
Amanda Larter (Prestonfield) |
|||||
Mary Richardson (Craigmillar Park) |
||||||
Sal Shepherd (Craigmillar Park) |
Sal Shepherd (Craigmillar Park) |
Margaret Parr (Merchants) |
Jane Neville (Murrayfield) |
|||
Caroline McIntosh (Broomieknowe) |
||||||
Gill Petrie (Kingsknowe) |
Margaret Parr (Merchants) |
|||||
Margaret Parr
(Merchants) |
||||||
Jane Neville (Murrayfield) |
Jane Neville (Murrayfield) |
Jane Neville (Murrayfield) |
||||
Fiona Ford (Murrayfield) |
||||||
Isla McCrone (Turnhouse) |
Isla McCrone (Turnhouse) |
|||||
Sue Caton (Kingsknowe) |
||||||
Barbara Hamilton (Newbattle) |
Barbara Hamilton (Newbattle) |
Heather Braid (Liberton) |
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) | Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) | ||
Lisa Kilpatrick (Deer Park) |
||||||
Gillian Carter (Broomieknowe) |
Heather Braid (Liberton) |
|||||
Heather Braid (Liberton) |
Heather Braid (Liberton) |
|||||
Fiona Jackson (Kingsknowe) |
||||||
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) |
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) |
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) |
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) | |||
Evelyn Hogg (Liberton) |
||||||
Hazel Peplinski (Murrayfield) |
Caroline Johnstone (Murrayfield) |
|||||
Caroline Johnstone (Murrayfield) |
||||||
Liz Riach (Merchants) |
Liz Riach (Merchants) |
Lindsey White (Prestonfield) |
||||
Lesley Wilson (Deer Park) |
||||||
Lindsey White (Prestonfield) |
Lindsey White (Prestonfield) |
|||||
Moyra Statham (Broomieknowe) |
||||||
Collen Derighetti (Lochend) |
Sandra Kempston (Craigmillar Park) |
Sandra Kempston (Craigmillar Park) |
Sandra Kempston (Craigmillar Park) |
Sandra Kempston (Craigmillar Park) |
||
Sandra Kempston (Craigmillar Park) |
||||||
Caroline Mansley (Ratho Park) |
Pat Walkingshaw (Murrayfield) |
|||||
Pat Walkingshaw (Murrayfield) |
||||||
Una Fleming (Merchants) |
Una Fleming (Merchants) |
Una Fleming (Merchants) |
||||
Gillian Glen (Craigmillar Park) |
||||||
Gail Joughin (Comiston Ladies ) |
Gail Joughin (Comiston Ladies) |
|||||
Alison Maillardet-O’Neill (Kingsknowe) |
||||||
Mandy Bell (Liberton) |
Hilary Wallace (Newbattle) |
Hilary Wallace (Newbattle) |
Hilary Wallace (Newbattle) |
|||
Hilary Wallace (Newbattle) |
||||||
Fiona Findlay (Lochend) |
Fiona Findlay (Lochend) |
|||||
Anne Wheelhouse (Ratho Park) |
||||||
Monica Boyle (Kingsknowe) |
Liz Calder (Turnhouse) |
Liz Calder (Turnhouse) |
||||
Liz Calder (Turnhouse) |
||||||
Margaret Ferguson (Murrayfield) |
Margaret Ferguson (Murrayfield) |
|||||
Caroline Kinnaird (Glencorse) |
Silver Summer Hole and Hole Draw 2018