Bronze Championship 1966 – 2002
(No mention prior to 1966)

B Championship from 2003

YearWinner Runner Up  
2020Not played - Covid 19
2019Jane MacDonaldMerchantsFiona FindlayLochend
2018Gail JoughinComiston LadiesLiz CalderTurnhouse
2017Barbara HamiltonNewbattleJaci MoriartyLochend
2016Isobel HallidayMerchantsJaci MoriartyLochend
2015Pam TownsendMurrayfieldAdrienne TurnerBaberton
2014Linda BoyleHarburnMarion GlauchMortonhall
2013Jaci MoriartyLochendPam TownsendMurrayfield
2012Pamela StephensonGlencorseCarole MasonDalmahoy
2011Elaine LumsdenKingsknoweCarole MasonDalmahoy
2010Denise MitchellMurrayfieldIsobel HallidayMerchants
2009Hannah ScottBroomieknoweHelen WarnockHarburn
2008Sue DalrympleCraigielawDenise TurnbullUphall
2007Kate McIntoshBroomieknoweDenise TurnbullUphall
2006Cara EastonDalmahoyGail MacDonaldTurnhouse
2005Sarah DevenishKingsknoweHelen WarnockHarburn
2004Jill IrelandNewbattlePamela TownsendMurrayfield
2003Sandra AshurstMurrayfieldMargaret RitchieHarburn
2002Margaret McLarenTorphin HillMuriel WestwoodKingsknowe
2001Pat JacksonKingsknoweAlaco CowanGlencorse
2000Linda CarterTorphin HillPat Ormiston
1999Mrs E WhiteheadTurnhouseMrs B Gibson
1998Mrs E GibsonBroomieknoweMrs A HumeLiberton
1997Mrs L CarterTorphin HillMrs J WightmanKingsknowe
1996Mrs E KempTorphin HillMiss V Baptie
1995Mrs J BegrieLothianburnMiss M Hutchison
1994Mrs L CarterTorphin HillMrs A Forman
1993Mrs A RobertsonMurrayfieldMiss C Morrison
1992Mrs M WestwoodKingsknoweMrs B Dyer
1991Mrs J EverettTurnhouseMrs D Elder
1990Mrs Margaret PatersonDalmahoyMiss Carrie KirkwoodBroomieknowe
1989Miss K FrancisBabertonMrs H Syme
1988D AndersonS Grant
1987Susan BrownLothianburnChristine Marshall
1986Catriona SheddenJosephine Knox
1985Mrs M RobertsonMurrayfieldMrs McColl
1984Mrs P PurserCraigmillar ParkMrs M WestwoodKingsknowe
1983Miss L CrichtonMrs S Keeley
1982Mrs O LawsonMrs Kemp
1981Mrs E M HayTurnhouseMrs C Banks
1980Mrs S GilliesMurrayfieldMiss Fraser
1979Mrs A HowiesonLothianburnMrs R Borthwick
1978Miss M DawsonCraigmillar ParkMrs N Mowat
1977Mrs J OliverPrestonfieldMrs K Milne
1976Mrs E B MackaySilverknowesMiss E MorrisonLiberton
1975Miss K DolanNewbattleMrs A TaylorPrestonfield
1974Mrs P PurserCraigmillar ParkMiss K WalkerTorphin Hill
1973Mrs M ThomsonCraigmillar ParkMrs J PateDalmahoy
1972Mrs R BorthwickDalmahoyMrs M L Anderson
1971Mrs C DunnetPrestonfieldMrs C W HarganPrestonfield
1970Mrs G Lowson (w/o)Disqualified
1969Mrs J DunlopMrs J M Gray
1968Mrs M WilliamsMrs D Grant
1967Mrs MackenzieMrs Semple
1966Mrs J DunlopMs F Winkler
Became ‘B’ Championship