County Challenge Trophy awarded to winner at Scottish County Finals. Records from 1909. Midlothian County details team players.

      
COUNTY CHALLENGE TROPHY
Awarded to the winning County at the County Finals
YearVenueCountyTeam
1909GailesLanarkshire
1910  St AndrewsFifeshire
1911  Troon Ayrshire
1912St AndrewsAyrshire
1913  Troon Fifeshire
1920  North BerwickAyrshire (wo)
1921  TroonMIDLOTHIANMrs J B Watson
Mrs W H Nicholson
Mrs D C Steele
Captain: Mrs K FinlaysonMrs R H Wallace Williamson
Miss Lennox
Mrs W W Duncan
Mrs K Finlayson
1922  GleneaglesMIDLOTHIANMrs J B Watson
Mrs W H Nicholson
Miss Lennox
Captain: Mrs K FinlaysonMrs R H Wallace Williamson
Mrs K Finlayson
Miss D Park
Miss E Nimmo
1923Western GailesMIDLOTHIANMrs W H Nicholson
 Mrs J B Watson
Miss Lennox
Captain: Mrs J B WatsonMiss Wood
Miss E Nimmo
Mrs R H Wallace Williamson
Mrs Bilton
1924LongniddryMIDLOTHIANMiss M J Wood
Miss Doris Park
Miss Margaret Park
Captain: Mrs J B WatsonMrs D C Steele
Mrs R H Wallace Williamson
Miss Edith Nimmo
Mrs K Finlayson
1925BalgownieMIDLOTHIANMrs J B Watson
Miss M J Wood
Mrs D C Steele
Captain: Miss M J WoodMrs R H Wallace Williamson
Miss G Muirhead
Mrs Eckford Wallace
Mis A D Grant
1926GleneaglesLanarkshire
1927TurnberryMIDLOTHIANMrs J B Watson
Miss M J Wood
Miss D Park
Captain: Mrs J B WatsonMrs D C Steele
Miss E Nimmo
Mrs R H Wallace Williamson
Mrs Eckford Wallace
1928GleneaglesMIDLOTHIANMrs J B Watson
Miss D Park
Miss M J Wood
Captain:Mrs R H Wallace WilliamsonMrs D C Steele
Miss E Nimmo
Mrs R H Wallace Williamson
Mrs Eckford Wallace
1929GleneaglesMIDLOTHIANMrs J B Watson
Miss D Park
Miss E Nimmo
Captain:Mrs R H Wallace WilliamsonMrs R H Wallace Williamson
Miss D R Brown
Mrs W R Durwark
Mrs Mundell
1930GleneaglesAyrshire
1931GleneaglesAyrshire
1932GleneaglesMIDLOTHIANMrs J B Watson
Mrs J N Duncan
Miss C M Park
Captain: Mrs Eckford WallaceMrs R H Wallace Williamson
Mrs F Walker
Mrs S G Rome
Miss M Nicol
1933GleneaglesMIDLOTHIANMrs J B Watson
Mrs R H Wallace Williamson
Miss M Nicol
Captain: Mrs Eckford WallaceMrs Alex Bowhill
Miss C M Park
Mrs S G Rome
Miss H Weir
1934GleneaglesAyrshire
1935GleneaglesMIDLOTHIANMiss M Nicol
Miss C M Park
Mrs J N Duncan
Captain: Miss C M ParkMrs F Walker
Mrs G I Scott
Mrs W Mercer
Mrs Eckford Wallace
1936  Gleneagles East Lothian
1937  Gleneagles Ayrshire
1938  GleneaglesAyrshire
1939  GleneaglesEast Lothian
1947  GleneaglesEast Lothian
1948  GleneaglesAyrshire
1949  GleneaglesEast Lothian
1950  GleneaglesEast Lothian
1951  GleneaglesPerth & Kinross
1952  GleneaglesPerth & Kinross
1953  GleneaglesPerth & Kinross
1954GleneaglesRenfrewshire
1955GleneaglesAyrshire
1956ElieRenfrewshire
1957BalgownieRenfrewshire
1958TroonFife
1959GullaneRenfrewshire
1960CarnoustieRenfrewshire
1961TroonRenfrewshire
1962GullaneAyrshire
1963Cruden BayDumbarton & Argyll
1964Western GailesAyrshire
1965ElieFife
1966Carnoustie Fife
1967KilmacolmFife
1968LongniddryAyrshire
1969RosemountDumbarton & Argyll
1970TroonAyrshire
1971ElieAberdeenshire
1972Cruden BayAberdeenshire
1973Old TroonDumbarton & Argyll
1974Dumfries & CountyFife
1975LadybankLanarkshire
1976Cruden BayLanarkshire
1977LanarkLanarkshire
1978StranraerEast Lothian
1979PrestonfieldDumbarton & Argyll
1980NairnNorthern Counties
1981Douglas ParkNorthern Counties
1982PeeblesRenfrewshire
1983LongniddryLanarkshire
1984MurrayshallLanarkshire
1985ErskineEast Lothian
1986PowfootAberdeenshire
1987Eden St AndrewsRenfrewshire
1988Burnside, CarnoustieLanarkshire
1989PrestwickLanarkshire
1990PortpatrickEast Lothian
1991StirlingEast Lothian
1992BalgownieDumbarton & Argyll
1993CawdorDumbarton & Argyll
1994PeeblesEast Lothian
1995PrestonfieldFife
1996Moray Golf ClubEast Lothian
1997Hilton ParkDumbarton & Argyll
1998Dumfries & GallowayEast Lothian
1999GullaneEast Lothian
2000AylthNorthern Counties
2001Prestwick St NicholasStirling & Clackmannan
2002ScotscraigStirling & Clackmannan
2003PortpatrickNorthern Counties
2004Nairn DunbarNorthern Counties
2005Ranfurly CastleMIDLOTHIANMiss Kirsten Blackwood
Miss Claire Hargan
Miss Claire MacDonald
Captain: Mrs Margaret McPhersonMs Rhona MacLennan
Miss Karen Marshall
Miss Belinda Murphy
Dr Wendy Nicholson
Miss Jane Turner
2006HirselFife
2007TulliallanMIDLOTHIANMrs Fiona de Vries
Miss Claire Hargan
Miss Rachael Livingstone
Captain: Mrs Ellice CackettMiss Claire MacDonald
Miss Karen Marshall
Miss Belinda Murphy
Dr Wendy Nicholson
Miss Jane Turner
2008InchmarloFife
2009BabertonNorthern Counties
2010Bothwell CastleRenfrewshire
2011Dumfries & CountyMIDLOTHIANLinda Bain
Miss Kirsten Blackwood
Miss Gabrielle MacDonald
Captain: Mrs Mary RichardsonMiss Karen Marshall
Miss Kate McIntosh
Dr Wendy Nicholson
Ms Sal Shepherd
Miss Jane Turner
2012MontroseAngus
2013StirlingMIDLOTHIANMiss Emily Dalgety
Miss Louise Fraser
Miss Rachael Livingstone
Captain: Mrs Sheila StuartMiss Gabrielle MacDonald
Miss Karen Marshall
Miss Kate McIntosh
Dr Wendy Nicholson
Miss Hannah Scott
2014Hilton ParkAngus
2015StranraerAngus
2016AboyneDumfriesshire
2017GlenbervieRenfrewshire
2018KilmacolmAberdeenshire
2019AyreshirePeebles
2020Not contested - Covid 19Not contested - Covid 19