The East of Scotland Championship Trophy was presented in 1931. It is competed between the four Counties in the East of Scotland Division, East Lothian, Fife, Midlothian and Stirling & Clackmannanshire. Each County will host the event once every four years on a Course in their County. The player returning the lowest gross score over 18 holes will be awarded the East of Scotland Champion Trophy.

YearName County
1931Mrs J. B. WatsonMidlothian
1932Mrs J. B. WatsonMidlothian
1933Miss D. Park
1934Miss H. Nimmo
1935Mrs R. H. Wallace Williamson
1936Miss J. Anderson
1937Miss Purvis Russell Montgomery
1938Miss J. Anderson
1939Miss J. Anderson
1940-46The War Years
1947Miss J. M. Donald
1948Miss J. M. Donald
1949Miss J. M. Donald
1950Mrs G. Valentine
1951Mrs R.T. Peel
1952Mrs R.T. Peel
1953Miss J. M. Donald
1954Mrs R.T. Peel
1955Mrs R.T. Peel
1956Mrs R.T. Peel
1957Mrs R.T. Peel
1958Mrs J. Aitken
1959Miss M. A. Fowler
1960Mrs J. Milton
1961Mrs Charles Draper
1962Miss M. A. Fowler
1963Miss Mary NorvalMidlothian
1964Miss B. Crichton
1965Miss Jean Bald
1966Miss A. V. Laing
1967Mrs A. Mcintosh
1968Miss N. Duncan
1969Miss J. I. Hutton
1970Miss J. I. Hutton
1971Miss J. B. Lawrence
1972Miss J. B. Lawrence
1973Miss Jean Bald
1974Miss C. J. Lucton
1975Mrs A. J. R. Ferguson
1976Miss C. P. Panton
1977Miss L. A. Hope
1978Miss L. A. Hope
1979Miss M. StavertMidlothian
1980Mrs B. M. MarshallMidlothian
1981Miss E. M. Miskimmin
1982Miss Jean Bald
1983Miss Dorothy Allan
1984Miss L. A. Hope
1985Miss L. BennettFife
1986Miss J. Harrison
1987Miss A. RoseStirling & Clackmannanshire
1988Miss J. FordEast Lothian
1989Miss A. RoseStirling & Clackmannanshire
1990Miss S. M. SpiewakEast Lothian
1991Miss C. LambertEast Lothian
1992Miss J. FordEast Lothian
1993Miss A. RoseStirling & Clackmannanshire
1994Miss J. FordEast Lothian
1995Miss L. NicholsonEast Lothian
1996Miss H. MonaghanEast Lothian
1997Mrs S. Grant
1998Miss F. LockhartFife
1999Miss L. M. KennyFife
2000Miss H. StirlingStirling & Clackmannanshire
2001Miss H. StirlingStirling & Clackmannanshire
2002Miss H. StirlingStirling & Clackmannanshire
2003Miss J. CarthewFife
2004Miss Elaine MoffatFife
2005Miss Fiona LockhartFife
2006Miss Claire HarganMidlothian
2007Miss Jane TurnerMidlothian
2008Miss Louise KenneyFife
2009Miss Claire MacDonaldMidlothian
2010Mrs A. DavidsonStirling & Clackmannanshire
2011Louise KenneyFife
2012Jane TurnerMidlothian
2013Fiona HastieFife
2014Susan JacksonFife
2015Hannah ScottMidlothian
2016Elaine MoffatFife
2017Rachael LivingstoneMidlothian
2018Alison DavidsonStirling & Clackmannanshire
2019Karen Ferguson-SneddenMidlothian