Records from 1955 to 1973 have mainly been compiled from Fife Records.

YearVenueCaptain Team Members WinnersComments 
1955MurrayfieldMrs C HastingsMiss CorstorphineMrs RitchieFifeMatches
New St AndrewsMrs CuthbertsonMrs Scotthome & away
Miss DunbarMrs Thomson7 singles
Mrs Henderson
1956Old - St AndrewsMrs C HastingsMrs CuthbertsonMrs OppenheimFife
DalmahoyMrs CormackMrs Ritchie
Mrs HendersonMrs Thomson
Mrs McNicolMiss Miller
Mrs Ness
1957MurrayfieldMrs LyonMrs CormackMrs E McLartyEast Lothian
New St AndrewsMrs HendersonMrs Oppenheimpossibly
Miss NicolMrs Ritchie
Miss MillerMrs Scott
Miss Corstorphine
1958MurrayfieldMrs LyonMiss CorstorphineMiss Philip???
Old St AndrewsMrs HendersonMrs Ritchie
Mrs E McLartyMrs Scott
Miss NicolMrs Thomson
Miss Miller
1959MurrayfieldMrs TullyMiss BurnettMiss Miller???
New St AndrewsMiss CorstorphineMiss Nicol
Mrs CuthbertsonMiss Philip
Miss DunnMrs Ritchie
Mrs HendersonMrs Thomson
1960Elie -1 matchMrs TullyMiss BurnettMiss PhilipMidlothianCounty Finals Carnoustie
One match against Mrs CuthbertsonMrs RitchieWinner: Renfrewshire
each CountyMiss McLarty
3 Foursomes + 6 SinglesMrs Milton
1961Mrs J R ThomsonMiss BurnettMrs MiltonEast Lothian
Mrs CuthbertsonMiss McLartypossibly
Miss DunMiss Henderson
1962Home and awayMrs J R ThomsonMiss BurnettMiss HendersonMidlothianCounty Finals Gullane
Eden - St AndrewsMiss CorstorphineMiss NicolWinner: Ayrshire
MurrayfieldMrs CuthbertsonMiss Norval
Mrs GiffordMiss Philip
1963Miss CorstorphineMiss BurnettMiss PhilipEast Lothian
Miss CorstorphineMiss Norvalpossibly
Mrs MiltonMrs Ritchie
Miss More
1964Miss CorstorphineMiss CorstorphineMiss McLartyEast Lothian
Mrs CuthbertsonMrs Miltonpossibly
Mrs DuthieMiss J More
Mrs MacRaeMrs McInnes
1965Miss E McLartyMrs AntonioMiss S MacdonaldFife
Miss CorstorphineMiss E McLarty
Mrs ColtartMrs Oppenheim
Miss GrayMiss Philip
Mrs LeesMiss Miller
1966Miss E McLartyMrs AntonioMiss MillerFife
Mrs MacRaeMrs Milton
Miss J GrayMiss Philip
Mrs LeesMrs Ritchie
1967Mrs J C MiltonM AndersonMiss E McLartyFife
Jenny AntonioMoira Milton
Mrs ColtartFiona Miller
Miss CorstorphineMary Norval
Ethel Jack
1968Mrs J C MiltonM AndersonMiss E McLartyFife
Catherine CorstorphineFiona Miller
Ethel JackMoira Milton
W McInnesMary Norval
1969Mrs R S JohnstonMrs M AndersonMiss S MacdonaldMidlothianCounty Finals Rosemount
Mrs E JackMrs Joan MarshallWinner: D & A
Mrs Joan MarshallMiss Jess More
Miss Fiona MillerDr Mary Norval
1970Mrs R S JohnstonMrs M AndersonMiss S MacdonaldFife
Mrs ColtartMrs Joan Marshall
C HorricksMiss Fiona Miller
Mrs E JackMiss Jess More
Mrs G W RacRaeMiss Moira Dewar
1971Mrs P G JackCarol HallidayJoan MarshallFife
Cathy Hardwick Jess More
C Horricks
Ethel Jack
1972Mrs P G JackCathy HardwickJoan MarshallFife
Ethel JackFiona Miller
S KennedyMary Norval
L Killey
1973Mrs D G AntonioMargaret AllenJoan MarshallEast Lothian?
Carol HallidayJess More
Ethel JackMary Norval
Sheila MacdonaldFiona Stewart
1974North BerwickMrs D G AntonioMargaret AllenMiss E McLartyFife
Carol HallidayJoan Marshall
First JamboreeCathy HardwickMary Norval
Ethel JackJess More
1975ElieMrs V M OppenheimCarol HallidayJess MoreFife
Ethel JackMary Norval
Winnifred McInnessMarion Stavert
Joan MarshallFiona Stewart
1976DalmahoyMrs V M OppenheimMargaret AllenS KennedyMidlothianCounty Finals Cruden Bay
Elspeth BurnsideJoan MarshallWinner: Lanarkshire
A BlythJess More
Ethel JackMarion Stavert
1977GlenbervieMrs Edith StewartMargaret AllenAnne MasonMidlothianCounty Finals: Lanark
Elspeth BurnsideMary NorvalWinner: Lanarkshire
Ethel JackMarion Stavert
Joan MarshallPamela Williamson
1978GullaneMrs Edith StewartAnne MasonEast Lothian
Fiona de VriesMary Norval
Ethel JackMarion Stavert
Joan MarshallPamela Williamson
1979DunfermlineMrs Barbara CooperMargaret AllenMary NorvalEast Lothian
(Pitfirrane)Fiona de VriesPam Robertson
J FlannaganMarion Stavert
Joan MarshallPamela Williamson
1980BabertonMrs Barbara CooperFiona de VriesStirling &
Joyce FlannaganPam RobertsonClackmannan
Joan MarshallMarion Stavert
Margaret AllenPamela Williamson
1981Falkirk TrystMrs Margaret DackerValerie AitchisonMargaret GentlemanStirling &
Margaret AllenJoan MarshallClackmannan
S BeveridgeAnne Mason
Alison IrvingJess More
1982LongniddryMrs Margaret DackerMargaret AllenWinifred McInnessFife
Sheila LittleElizabeth Rose
Gillian KirkwoodJanet Wake
Joan MarshallPamela Williamson
1983LadybankMrs Helen ShahValerie AitchisonSheila LittleEast Lothian
Margaret AllenJoan Marshall
Fiona de VriesPam Robertson
Ethel JackElizabeth Rose
1984TurnhouseMrs Helen ShahValerie AitchisonEthel JackEast Lothian
Margaret AllenJoan Marshall
Fiona de VriesAnne Mason
Sheila LittlePam Robertson
1985StirlingMrs M S StoutValerie AitchisonEthel JackEast Lothian
Linda CaineJoan Marshall
Carol HallidayElizabeth Simpson
Alison IrvingFiona de Vries
1986GullaneMrs M S StoutMargaret AllenJoan MarshallFife
Joyce BeveridgeElizabeth Rose
Fiona de VriesElizabeth Simpson
Pam DuncanMarion Stavert
1987ElieMrs Fiona VerthValerie AitchisonJoan MarshallEast Lothian
Fiona de VriesElizabeth Rose
Pam DuncanElizabeth Simpson
Sheila LittleMarion Stavert
1988BabertonMrs Fiona VerthFiona de VriesVera KirklandMidlothianCounty Finals: Carnoustie
Pam DuncanKaren MarshallWinner: Lanarkshire
Marjory GilliesJoan Marshall
Ethel JackMarion Stavert
1989StirlingMrs Joan MarshallValerie AitchisonJoan Marshall
Linda CaineKaren Marshall
Fiona de VriesElizabeth SimpsonS & C
Marjory GilliesMarion Stavert
1990North BerwickMrs Joan MarshallElaine BruceEthel JackEast Lothian
Linda CaineJoan Marshall
Fiona de VriesKaren Marshall
Marjory GilliesMarion Stavert
1991LadybankMrs Gillian KirkwoodValerie AitchisonJoan MarshallEast Lothian
Elaine BruceKaren Marshall
Rita DeeFiona Rennie
Fiona de VriesElizabeth Simpson
1992MurrayfieldMrs Gillian KirkwoodValerie AitchisonFiona de VriesEast Lothian
Elaine BruceJoan Marshall
Charlotte BurnsKaren Marshall
Linda CaineFiona Rennie
1993AlloaMrs Elizabeth RoseElaine BruceKaren MarshallEast Lothian
Charlotte BurnsMairi Pollock
Fiona de VriesFiona Rennie
Joan MarshallMarion Stavert
1994GullaneMrs Elizabeth RoseValerie AitchisonLinda CaineEast Lothian
Elaine BruceKaren Marshall
Ruth BrownMairi Pollock
Charlotte BurnsMarion Stavert
1995DunfermlineMrs Sue CatonRuth BrownBelinda MurphyFife
Elaine BruceMairi Pollock
Linda CainePaula Silver
Lorraine MorrisonMarion Stavert
1996BroomieknoweMrs Sue CatonAnne BrownieBelinda MurphyEast Lothian
Elaine BruceMairi Pollock
Linda CainePaula Silver
Lorraine MorrisonMarion Stavert
1997GlenbervieMrs Margaret RodgersRuth BrownJoan MarshallFife
Anne BrownieBelinda Murphy
Vikki LaingFiona Rennie
Karen MarshallPaula Silver
1998LongniddryMrs Margaret RodgersLinda CaineLorraine MorrisonEast Lothian
Angela FinlayBelinda Murphy
Vikki LaingPaula Silver
Karen MarshallClaire Williamson
1999ElieMrs Anne BrownieAngela FinlayKaren MarshallEast Lothian
Louise FraserBelinda Murphy
Vikki LaingPaula Silver
Hilary LaughlandClaire Williamson
2000MurrayfieldMrs Anne BrownieLouise FraserBelinda MurphyS & C
Vikki LaingMarion Quigley
Joan MarshallPaula Silver
Karen MarshallClaire Williamson
2001StirlingMrs Karen BallantyneLinda CaineTracy LaughlandS & C
Angela FinlayKaren Marshall
Fiona HunterBelinda Murphy
Vikki LaingPamela Williamson
2002HaddingtonMrs Karen BallantyneLouise FraserTracy LaughlandS & C
Jane FluckerKaren Marshall
Vikki LaingBelinda Murphy
Hilary LaughlandJane Williamson
2003KirkcaldyMrs Janet WakeLouise FraserKaren MarshallFife
Claire HarganBelinda Murphy
Vikki LaingJane Williamson
Tracy LaughlandPamela Williamson
2004MortonhallMrs Janet WakeKirsten BlackwoodClaire MacDonaldFife
Fiona de VriesKaren Marshall
Louise FraserBelinda Murphy
Tracy LaughlandPamela Williamson
2005AlloaMrs Margaret McPhersonKirsten BlackwoodKaren MarshallMidlothianCounty Finals:
Amanda EdwardsBelinda MurphyRanfurly Castle
Claire HarganWendy NicholsonWinner: Midlothian
Claire MacDonaldJane TurnerIst time for 70 Years
2006DunbarMrs Margaret McPhersonKirsten BlackwoodClaire MacDonaldFife
Claire HarganKaren Marshall
Hilary LaughlandBelinda Murphy
Rachael LivingstoneWendy Nicholson
2007LadybankMrs Ellice CackettFiona de VriesKaren MarshallMidlothianCounty Finals: Tullaillan
Claire HarganBelinda MurphyWinner: Midlothian
Rachael LivingstoneWendy Nicholson
Claire MacDonaldJane Turner
2008BroomieknoweMrs Ellice CackettKirsten BlackwoodClaire MacDonaldFife
Fiona de VriesKaren Marshall
Claire HarganWendy Nicholson
Rachael LivingstoneJane Turner
2009FalkirkMiss Tracy LaughlandKirsten BlackwoodKaren MarshallMidlothianCounty Finals: Baberton
Louise FraserWendy NicholsonWinner:
Claire HarganJane TurnerNorthern Counties
Claire MacDonaldRachael Watton
2010Royal MusselburghMiss Tracy LaughlandKirsten BlackwoodKaren MarshallMidlothianCounty Finals:
Louise FraserKate McIntoshBothwell Castle
Claire MacDonaldWendy NicholsonWinner: Renfrewshire
Gabrielle MacdonaldRachael Watton
2011DunfermlineMrs Mary RichardsonLouise FraserKate McIntoshMidlothianCounty Finals:
Claire HarganWendy NicholsonDumfries & County
Gabrielle MacdonaldJane TurnerWinner: Midlothian
Karen MarshallRachael Watton
2012TurnhouseMrs Mary RichardsonLouise FraserWendy NicholsonMidlothianCounty Finals: Montrose
Claire HarganHannah ScottWinner: Angus
Karen MarshallJane Turner
Kate McIntoshRachael Watton
2013GlenbervieMrs Sheila StuartEmily DalgetyKate McIntoshMidlothianCounty Finals:Stirling
Louise FraserHannah ScottWinner: Midlothian
Rachael LivingstoneJane Turner
Gabrielle MacdonaldRachael Watton
2014LongniddryMrs Sheila StuartKirsten BlackwoodAlison McBrideEast Lothian
Emily DalgetyKate McIntosh
Louise FraserWendy Nicholson
Karen MarshallHannah Scott
2015ScotscraigMs Zandra MathiesonKaren FergusonAlison McBrideMidlothianCounty Finals: Stranraer
Louise FraserKate McIntoshWinner: Angus
Gabrielle MacdonaldWendy Nicholson
Karen MarshallHannah Scott
2016MortonhallMs Zandra MathiesonKirsten BlackwoodAlison McBrideMidlothianCounty Finals: Aboyne
Karen Ferguson-SneddonKate McIntoshWinner:
Louise FraserWendy NicholsonDumfriesshire
Karen MarshallHannah Scott
2017StirlingMs Jacky BurnettHannah DarlingKaren MarshallMidlothianCounty Finals: Glenbervie
Karen Ferguson-SneddonAlison McBrideWinner:
Louise FraserKate McIntoshRenfrewshire
Gabrielle MacdonaldCaroline Steedman
2018DunbarMs Jacky BurnettHannah DarlingKaren MarshallMidlothianCounty Finals: Kilmacolm
Karen Ferguson-SneddonAlison McBrideWinner:
Louise FraserKate McIntoshAberdeenshire
Gabrielle MacdonaldCaroline Steedman
2019LadybankMiss Louise FraserJennifer BryansKaren MarshallFifeCounty Finals: Peebles
Karen Ferguson-SneddenAlison McBrideWinner:
Louise FraserWendy NicholsonAyreshire
Rachael LivingstoneCaroline Steedman
2020KingsknoweMiss Louise FraserNot contested - Covid 19
2021KingsknoweMiss Louise Fraser